GDR Neutrino 2014

from Monday, 16 June 2014 (10:30) to Tuesday, 17 June 2014 (18:00)
LAL (Auditorium Pierre Lehman)

        : Sessions
    /     : Talks
        : Breaks
16 Jun 2014
17 Jun 2014
AM
10:30
Conseil de groupement -Dr Dominique Duchesneau (LAPP) (until 12:30) ()
09:00
Working Group GT1 (until 10:30) (Auditorium Pierre Lehman)
09:00 Last bbn0 NEMO-3 results with 100Mo - Mr Guillaume Eurin (LAL - Orsay)   (Auditorium Pierre Lehman)
Transparents
09:15 Radon emanation measurements for SuperNEMO - Benjamin Soulé (CENBG CNRS/IN2P3)   (Auditorium Pierre Lehman)
Transparents
09:35 STEREO status - Maxime Pequignot (Irfu/CEA)   (Auditorium Pierre Lehman)
Transparents
09:50 The MAJORANA experiment - Franck Avignone (University of South Carolina)   (Auditorium Pierre Lehman)
summary
Transparents
10:30 --- Coffee Break ---
11:00
Working Group GT3 (until 12:30) (Auditorium Pierre Lehman)
11:00 Neutrino emission features from 3D supernova simulations - Irene Tamborra (University of Amsterdan, The Netherlands)   (Auditorium Pierre Lehman)
Transparents
11:30 Ice cube and Antares results - Juan de Dios Zornoza (IFIC Valencia)   (Auditorium Pierre Lehman)
Transparents
PM
12:30 --- Lunch ---
14:00
Séance plénière (until 18:30) (Auditorium Pierre Lehman)
14:00 Neutrino 2014 Highlights - Alberto Remoto (LAPP CNRS/IN2P3)   (Auditorium Pierre Lehman)
Transparents
14:30 Double Chooz: last results - Andi Cucoanes (Subatech CNRS/IN2P3)   (Auditorium Pierre Lehman)
Transparents
14:50 T2K last results - Claudio Giganti (LPNHE CNRS/IN2P3)   (Auditorium Pierre Lehman)
Transparents
15:15 Solar models, solar neutrinos and helioseismology - Francesco Villante (LNGS-INFN)   (Auditorium Pierre Lehman)
Transparents
16:00 --- Coffee Break ---
16:30 JUNO - Jun Cao (IHEP Beijing)   (Auditorium Pierre Lehman)
Transparents
17:10 Observables in Neutrino Mass Spectroscopy Using Atoms - Serguey Petcov   (Auditorium Pierre Lehman)
Transparents
17:50 Status of LBNO project - Vyacheslav Galymov (IPNL CNRS/IN2P3)   (Auditorium Pierre Lehman)
Transparents
12:30
Working Group GT5 (until 13:15) (Auditorium Pierre Lehman)
12:30 The Bayeux library and the SuperNEMO software - François Mauger (LPC Caen)   (Auditorium Pierre Lehman)
Transparents
13:15 --- Lunch ---
14:15
Working Group GT2 (until 15:25) (Auditorium Pierre Lehman)
14:15 The search for leptonic CP violation - Enrique Fernandez-Martinez (UAM, Madrid)   (Auditorium Pierre Lehman)
Transparents
14:55 Sterile neutrinos and implications for dark matter - Michele Lucente (LPT, Orsay)   (Auditorium Pierre Lehman)
Transparents
15:30
Working Group GT4 (until 17:00) (Auditorium Pierre Lehman)
15:30 Measurement of the muon induced fast neutrons at shallow depths - Adrien Hourlier (APC CNRS/IN2P3)   (Auditorium Pierre Lehman)
summary
Transparents
15:45 Accelerator design and modeling for the decay-at-rest neutrino experiments DAEδALUS and IsoDAR - Daniel Winklehner (PSI)   (Auditorium Pierre Lehman)
summary
Transparents
16:05 Status of the LUCIFER experiments: results and prospects - Claudia Rusconi (Milano Bicocca)   (Auditorium Pierre Lehman)
summary
Transparents
16:25 First measurements with the SoLid prototype at BR2 - Frédéric Yermia (Subatech)   (Auditorium Pierre Lehman)
summary
Transparents
17:00 --- Coffee Break and End of meeting ---
Your browser is out of date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×