Pour vous authentifier, privilégiez
eduGAIN
/ To authenticate, prefer
eduGAIN
eu
Focaliser sur:
Tous les jours
1 oct. 2014
2 oct. 2014
3 oct. 2014
Toutes les sessions
Discussion
Metal Detectors: performances and applications...
Session "Introduction" (chair G.Calderini)
Session "R&D on accelerators: beam...
Session “Experimental platforms” (chair N. Delerue)
Session “Experimental platforms” (chair N. Delerue)
Session “Joint developments for large scale...
Session “Medical applications” – 1 (chair I....
Session “Medical applications” – 2 (chair )
Session “R&D on accelerators: lasers, RF and...
Session “R&D on accelerators: lasers, RF and...
Session “R&D on detectors” – 1 (chair V. Puill)
Session “R&D on detectors” – 2 (chair V. Puill)
Session “Visits” (chair TBC)
Tests at plasma accelerators (N. Delerue)
UA9 + CPFM (L.Burmistrov)
Cacher les contributions
Indico style
Indico style - inline minutes
Indico style - numbered
Indico style - numbered + minutes
Indico Weeks View
Choisissez le fuseau horaire
Utiliser le fuseau horaire de l'événement/catégorie
Veuillez spécifier un fuseau horaire
Africa/Abidjan
Africa/Accra
Africa/Addis_Ababa
Africa/Algiers
Africa/Asmara
Africa/Bamako
Africa/Bangui
Africa/Banjul
Africa/Bissau
Africa/Blantyre
Africa/Brazzaville
Africa/Bujumbura
Africa/Cairo
Africa/Casablanca
Africa/Ceuta
Africa/Conakry
Africa/Dakar
Africa/Dar_es_Salaam
Africa/Djibouti
Africa/Douala
Africa/El_Aaiun
Africa/Freetown
Africa/Gaborone
Africa/Harare
Africa/Johannesburg
Africa/Juba
Africa/Kampala
Africa/Khartoum
Africa/Kigali
Africa/Kinshasa
Africa/Lagos
Africa/Libreville
Africa/Lome
Africa/Luanda
Africa/Lubumbashi
Africa/Lusaka
Africa/Malabo
Africa/Maputo
Africa/Maseru
Africa/Mbabane
Africa/Mogadishu
Africa/Monrovia
Africa/Nairobi
Africa/Ndjamena
Africa/Niamey
Africa/Nouakchott
Africa/Ouagadougou
Africa/Porto-Novo
Africa/Sao_Tome
Africa/Tripoli
Africa/Tunis
Africa/Windhoek
America/Adak
America/Anchorage
America/Anguilla
America/Antigua
America/Araguaina
America/Argentina/Buenos_Aires
America/Argentina/Catamarca
America/Argentina/Cordoba
America/Argentina/Jujuy
America/Argentina/La_Rioja
America/Argentina/Mendoza
America/Argentina/Rio_Gallegos
America/Argentina/Salta
America/Argentina/San_Juan
America/Argentina/San_Luis
America/Argentina/Tucuman
America/Argentina/Ushuaia
America/Aruba
America/Asuncion
America/Atikokan
America/Bahia
America/Bahia_Banderas
America/Barbados
America/Belem
America/Belize
America/Blanc-Sablon
America/Boa_Vista
America/Bogota
America/Boise
America/Cambridge_Bay
America/Campo_Grande
America/Cancun
America/Caracas
America/Cayenne
America/Cayman
America/Chicago
America/Chihuahua
America/Ciudad_Juarez
America/Costa_Rica
America/Creston
America/Cuiaba
America/Curacao
America/Danmarkshavn
America/Dawson
America/Dawson_Creek
America/Denver
America/Detroit
America/Dominica
America/Edmonton
America/Eirunepe
America/El_Salvador
America/Fort_Nelson
America/Fortaleza
America/Glace_Bay
America/Goose_Bay
America/Grand_Turk
America/Grenada
America/Guadeloupe
America/Guatemala
America/Guayaquil
America/Guyana
America/Halifax
America/Havana
America/Hermosillo
America/Indiana/Indianapolis
America/Indiana/Knox
America/Indiana/Marengo
America/Indiana/Petersburg
America/Indiana/Tell_City
America/Indiana/Vevay
America/Indiana/Vincennes
America/Indiana/Winamac
America/Inuvik
America/Iqaluit
America/Jamaica
America/Juneau
America/Kentucky/Louisville
America/Kentucky/Monticello
America/Kralendijk
America/La_Paz
America/Lima
America/Los_Angeles
America/Lower_Princes
America/Maceio
America/Managua
America/Manaus
America/Marigot
America/Martinique
America/Matamoros
America/Mazatlan
America/Menominee
America/Merida
America/Metlakatla
America/Mexico_City
America/Miquelon
America/Moncton
America/Monterrey
America/Montevideo
America/Montserrat
America/Nassau
America/New_York
America/Nome
America/Noronha
America/North_Dakota/Beulah
America/North_Dakota/Center
America/North_Dakota/New_Salem
America/Nuuk
America/Ojinaga
America/Panama
America/Paramaribo
America/Phoenix
America/Port-au-Prince
America/Port_of_Spain
America/Porto_Velho
America/Puerto_Rico
America/Punta_Arenas
America/Rankin_Inlet
America/Recife
America/Regina
America/Resolute
America/Rio_Branco
America/Santarem
America/Santiago
America/Santo_Domingo
America/Sao_Paulo
America/Scoresbysund
America/Sitka
America/St_Barthelemy
America/St_Johns
America/St_Kitts
America/St_Lucia
America/St_Thomas
America/St_Vincent
America/Swift_Current
America/Tegucigalpa
America/Thule
America/Tijuana
America/Toronto
America/Tortola
America/Vancouver
America/Whitehorse
America/Winnipeg
America/Yakutat
Antarctica/Casey
Antarctica/Davis
Antarctica/DumontDUrville
Antarctica/Macquarie
Antarctica/Mawson
Antarctica/McMurdo
Antarctica/Palmer
Antarctica/Rothera
Antarctica/Syowa
Antarctica/Troll
Antarctica/Vostok
Arctic/Longyearbyen
Asia/Aden
Asia/Almaty
Asia/Amman
Asia/Anadyr
Asia/Aqtau
Asia/Aqtobe
Asia/Ashgabat
Asia/Atyrau
Asia/Baghdad
Asia/Bahrain
Asia/Baku
Asia/Bangkok
Asia/Barnaul
Asia/Beirut
Asia/Bishkek
Asia/Brunei
Asia/Chita
Asia/Choibalsan
Asia/Colombo
Asia/Damascus
Asia/Dhaka
Asia/Dili
Asia/Dubai
Asia/Dushanbe
Asia/Famagusta
Asia/Gaza
Asia/Hebron
Asia/Ho_Chi_Minh
Asia/Hong_Kong
Asia/Hovd
Asia/Irkutsk
Asia/Jakarta
Asia/Jayapura
Asia/Jerusalem
Asia/Kabul
Asia/Kamchatka
Asia/Karachi
Asia/Kathmandu
Asia/Khandyga
Asia/Kolkata
Asia/Krasnoyarsk
Asia/Kuala_Lumpur
Asia/Kuching
Asia/Kuwait
Asia/Macau
Asia/Magadan
Asia/Makassar
Asia/Manila
Asia/Muscat
Asia/Nicosia
Asia/Novokuznetsk
Asia/Novosibirsk
Asia/Omsk
Asia/Oral
Asia/Phnom_Penh
Asia/Pontianak
Asia/Pyongyang
Asia/Qatar
Asia/Qostanay
Asia/Qyzylorda
Asia/Riyadh
Asia/Sakhalin
Asia/Samarkand
Asia/Seoul
Asia/Shanghai
Asia/Singapore
Asia/Srednekolymsk
Asia/Taipei
Asia/Tashkent
Asia/Tbilisi
Asia/Tehran
Asia/Thimphu
Asia/Tokyo
Asia/Tomsk
Asia/Ulaanbaatar
Asia/Urumqi
Asia/Ust-Nera
Asia/Vientiane
Asia/Vladivostok
Asia/Yakutsk
Asia/Yangon
Asia/Yekaterinburg
Asia/Yerevan
Atlantic/Azores
Atlantic/Bermuda
Atlantic/Canary
Atlantic/Cape_Verde
Atlantic/Faroe
Atlantic/Madeira
Atlantic/Reykjavik
Atlantic/South_Georgia
Atlantic/St_Helena
Atlantic/Stanley
Australia/Adelaide
Australia/Brisbane
Australia/Broken_Hill
Australia/Darwin
Australia/Eucla
Australia/Hobart
Australia/Lindeman
Australia/Lord_Howe
Australia/Melbourne
Australia/Perth
Australia/Sydney
Canada/Atlantic
Canada/Central
Canada/Eastern
Canada/Mountain
Canada/Newfoundland
Canada/Pacific
Europe/Amsterdam
Europe/Andorra
Europe/Astrakhan
Europe/Athens
Europe/Belgrade
Europe/Berlin
Europe/Bratislava
Europe/Brussels
Europe/Bucharest
Europe/Budapest
Europe/Busingen
Europe/Chisinau
Europe/Copenhagen
Europe/Dublin
Europe/Gibraltar
Europe/Guernsey
Europe/Helsinki
Europe/Isle_of_Man
Europe/Istanbul
Europe/Jersey
Europe/Kaliningrad
Europe/Kirov
Europe/Kyiv
Europe/Lisbon
Europe/Ljubljana
Europe/London
Europe/Luxembourg
Europe/Madrid
Europe/Malta
Europe/Mariehamn
Europe/Minsk
Europe/Monaco
Europe/Moscow
Europe/Oslo
Europe/Paris
Europe/Podgorica
Europe/Prague
Europe/Riga
Europe/Rome
Europe/Samara
Europe/San_Marino
Europe/Sarajevo
Europe/Saratov
Europe/Simferopol
Europe/Skopje
Europe/Sofia
Europe/Stockholm
Europe/Tallinn
Europe/Tirane
Europe/Ulyanovsk
Europe/Vaduz
Europe/Vatican
Europe/Vienna
Europe/Vilnius
Europe/Volgograd
Europe/Warsaw
Europe/Zagreb
Europe/Zurich
GMT
Indian/Antananarivo
Indian/Chagos
Indian/Christmas
Indian/Cocos
Indian/Comoro
Indian/Kerguelen
Indian/Mahe
Indian/Maldives
Indian/Mauritius
Indian/Mayotte
Indian/Reunion
Pacific/Apia
Pacific/Auckland
Pacific/Bougainville
Pacific/Chatham
Pacific/Chuuk
Pacific/Easter
Pacific/Efate
Pacific/Fakaofo
Pacific/Fiji
Pacific/Funafuti
Pacific/Galapagos
Pacific/Gambier
Pacific/Guadalcanal
Pacific/Guam
Pacific/Honolulu
Pacific/Kanton
Pacific/Kiritimati
Pacific/Kosrae
Pacific/Kwajalein
Pacific/Majuro
Pacific/Marquesas
Pacific/Midway
Pacific/Nauru
Pacific/Niue
Pacific/Norfolk
Pacific/Noumea
Pacific/Pago_Pago
Pacific/Palau
Pacific/Pitcairn
Pacific/Pohnpei
Pacific/Port_Moresby
Pacific/Rarotonga
Pacific/Saipan
Pacific/Tahiti
Pacific/Tarawa
Pacific/Tongatapu
Pacific/Wake
Pacific/Wallis
US/Alaska
US/Arizona
US/Central
US/Eastern
US/Hawaii
US/Mountain
US/Pacific
UTC
Sauver
Europe/Paris
Français
Deutsch (Deutschland)
English (United Kingdom)
English (United States)
Español (España)
Français (France)
Italiano (Italia)
Polski (Polska)
Português (Brasil)
Türkçe (Türkiye)
Čeština (Česko)
Монгол (Монгол)
Українська (Україна)
中文 (中国)
S'authentifier
French-Ukrainian workshop on instrumentation development for high energy physics
1 oct. 2014, 08:00
→
3 oct. 2014, 18:00
Europe/Paris
Salle bleue (LAL)
Salle bleue
LAL
Bât.200
mercredi 1 octobre
mer. 1 oct.
jeu. 2 oct.
ven. 3 oct.
08:45
→
09:00
Welcome coffee
15m
Salle bleue
Salle bleue
LAL
Bât.200
09:00
→
10:00
Session "Introduction" (chair G.Calderini)
Salle bleue
Salle bleue
LAL
Bât.200
09:00
Welcome
20m
09:20
PICS talk
40m
Slides
10:00
→
10:50
Session "R&D on accelerators: beam diagnostics" (chair A.Variola)
Salle bleue
Salle bleue
LAL
Bât.200
10:00
Review talk - Mechanisms of high-energy charged particles deflection by bent crystals
50m
Orateur
:
N.F. Shul’ga
Slides
10:50
→
11:05
Coffee break
15m
Salle bleue
Salle bleue
LAL
Bât.200
11:05
→
11:25
UA9 + CPFM (L.Burmistrov)
Salle bleue
Salle bleue
LAL
Bât.200
slides
11:25
→
11:45
Metal Detectors: performances and applications (O. Okhrimenko)
Salle bleue
Salle bleue
LAL
Bât.200
slides
11:45
→
12:05
Tests at plasma accelerators (N. Delerue)
Salle bleue
Salle bleue
LAL
Bât.200
slides
12:05
→
12:20
Discussion
Salle bleue
Salle bleue
LAL
Bât.200
12:20
→
14:00
Lunch
1h 40m
Salle bleue
Salle bleue
LAL
Bât.200
14:00
→
15:55
Session “R&D on detectors” – 1 (chair V. Puill)
Salle bleue
Salle bleue
LAL
Bât.200
14:00
SiPM
20m
Orateur
:
A. Nagai
Slides
14:20
Diamond detectors and applications
20m
Orateur
:
V. Kubytskyi
Slides
14:40
Panda calorimeter
20m
Orateur
:
E. Tomasi-Gustafsson
Slides
15:00
ILC calorimeter
20m
Orateur
:
V. Balagura
Slides
15:20
R&D detectors for HEP at KIPT
20m
Orateur
:
N.I. Maslov
Slides
15:40
Discussion
15m
15:55
→
16:10
Coffee break
15m
Salle bleue
Salle bleue
LAL
Bât.200
16:10
→
17:50
Session “Joint developments for large scale HEP projects” (chair V. Balagura)
Salle bleue
Salle bleue
LAL
Bât.200
16:10
Micromegas for ILCTPC
20m
Orateur
:
O. Bezshyyko
Slides
16:30
Silicon detectors for upgrade of the ATLAS experiment
20m
Orateur
:
C.Nellist
16:50
Theory developments
20m
Orateur
:
E. Kou TBC
17:10
Search for NP and QCD tests with the LHCb data
20m
Orateur
:
M.-H. Schune
Slides
17:30
Discussion
20m
jeudi 2 octobre
mer. 1 oct.
jeu. 2 oct.
ven. 3 oct.
09:15
→
09:30
Coffee
15m
Salle bleue
Salle bleue
LAL
Bât.200
09:30
→
11:35
Session “R&D on accelerators: lasers, RF and simulations” (chair N.F. Shul’ga TBC)
Salle bleue
Salle bleue
LAL
Bât.200
09:30
Review talk – New acceleration techniques
50m
Orateur
:
N. Delerue
Slides
10:20
A narrow gamma ray source using Compton scattering
20m
Orateur
:
K. Dupraz
Slides
10:40
Narrow linewidth CW laser for beam applications
20m
Orateur
:
V. Soskov
Slides
11:00
→
11:15
Coffee break
15m
Salle bleue
Salle bleue
LAL
Bât.200
11:15
→
12:10
Session “R&D on accelerators: lasers, RF and simulations” (chair N.F. Shul’ga TBC)
Salle bleue
Salle bleue
LAL
Bât.200
11:15
Modelling of radiation effects and microstructure transformations in construction materials
20m
Orateur
:
V. Kharchenko
Slides
Video
3dN6x03.avi
BW_23.AVI
cryst_grow.avi
e10p5K0025.avi
g0015e10k0_05.avi
G0_015e10K0_15.avi
G0_015E10K0_3.avi
G0_015E75K0_15.avi
G0_015E95K0_15.avi
K02.avi
plane.avi
S06Db03irr_kino.avi
S0Db03irr_kino.avi
sphere_gif.avi
vacancies.avi
voids.avi
11:35
Material analysis using RBS/C and ERDA/C techniques
20m
Orateur
:
A. Vnuchenko
Slides
11:55
Discussion
15m
12:10
→
14:45
Lunch
2h 35m
Salle bleue
Salle bleue
LAL
Bât.200
14:45
→
16:20
Session “R&D on detectors” – 2 (chair V. Puill)
Salle bleue
Salle bleue
LAL
Bât.200
14:45
Coherent radiation at collisions of short bunches of relativistic particles
20m
Orateur
:
N.F. Shul’ga
Slides
15:05
Close collisions during stochastic deflection of high-energy charged particles by a bent crystal
20m
Orateur
:
I.V. Kirillin
Slides
text
15:25
Micro-pattern gaseous detectors and RD51
20m
Orateur
:
M. Titov
Slides
15:45
Fast luminosity monitoring for SuperKEKB
20m
Orateur
:
D. El Khechen
Slides
16:05
Discussion
15m
16:20
→
16:35
Coffee break
15m
Salle bleue
Salle bleue
LAL
Bât.200
16:35
→
19:30
Session “Medical applications” – 1 (chair I. Kadenko TBC)
Salle bleue
Salle bleue
LAL
Bât.200
16:35
ThomX: the instrument and its applications
20m
Orateur
:
M. Jacquet
Slides
16:55
SIPMED
20m
Orateur
:
N. Dinu
Slides
17:15
Metal Micro-detectors For Hadron Therapy Beam Profile Monitoring
20m
Orateur
:
O. Kovalchuk
Slides
17:35
Discussion
15m
17:50
Discussion on the LIA proposal
1h 40m
Slides
19:30
→
22:00
Workshop dinner in "Gramophone"
2h 30m
Salle bleue
Salle bleue
LAL
Bât.200
vendredi 3 octobre
mer. 1 oct.
jeu. 2 oct.
ven. 3 oct.
09:00
→
09:15
Coffee
15m
Salle bleue
Salle bleue
LAL
Bât.200
09:15
→
09:45
Discussion on the LIA proposal, continuation
30m
Salle bleue
Salle bleue
LAL
Bât.200
09:45
→
10:50
Session “Medical applications” – 2 (chair )
Salle bleue
Salle bleue
LAL
Bât.200
09:45
Developments in Nuclear Field for Education, Industry and Medicine
20m
Orateur
:
I. Kadenko
Slides
10:15
Development of Detectors for Positron Emission Tomography in IRFU
20m
Orateur
:
V. Sharyy
Slides
10:35
Discussion
15m
10:50
→
11:05
Coffee break
15m
Salle bleue
Salle bleue
LAL
Bât.200
11:05
→
12:35
Session “Experimental platforms” (chair N. Delerue)
Salle bleue
Salle bleue
LAL
Bât.200
11:05
CORTO
20m
Orateur
:
A. Natochii
Slides
Video
11:25
PHIL
20m
Orateur
:
H. Monard
11:45
LEETECH
20m
Orateur
:
O. Bezshyyko
Slides
12:35
→
14:00
Lunch
1h 25m
Salle bleue
Salle bleue
LAL
Bât.200
14:00
→
15:00
Session “Experimental platforms” (chair N. Delerue)
Salle bleue
Salle bleue
LAL
Bât.200
14:00
XFEL
20m
Orateur
:
TBC
Slides
14:40
Discussion on platforms
20m
15:00
→
16:00
Session “Visits” (chair TBC)
Salle bleue
Salle bleue
LAL
Bât.200
15:00
ALTO/TANDEM
30m
15:30
PHIL + XFEL
30m
Orateur
:
H. Monard + W. Kaabi