Colloque France-Ukraine 2015

from Thursday, 15 October 2015 (08:00) to Friday, 16 October 2015 (20:00)
LAL

        : Sessions
    /     : Talks
        : Breaks
15 Oct 2015
16 Oct 2015
AM
09:00 --- Coffee ---
09:15
Introduction (until 09:30) ()
09:15 Achille Stocchi, Introduction   ()
09:30
R&D on accelerators: beam diagnostics (until 10:55) ()
09:30 Nikolai F. Shulga (KIPT and KNU): Quantum effects at radiation by ultrarelativistic electrons in long undulator and at scattering in ultrathin crystals   ()
10:00 Sergii P. Fomin (KIPT), Computer simulation of high energy charged particle passage through aligned crystals   ()
10:15 Oleksiy Fomin (KIPT and KNU), Qausireflection of relativistic charged particle beam by a thin crystal   ()
10:25 Sergii V. Trofimenko (KIPT), Ionization loss and transition radiation processes by high-energy 'half-bare' electron   ()
10:40 Angeles Faus-Golfe (LAL), Electron beam uses and applications in ThomX   ()
10:55 --- Coffee ---
11:10
R&D on accelerators: beam diagnostics (until 12:45) ()
11:10 Daniil Brzhechko (TSNUK), UA9 – slow extraction   ()
11:20 Vasyl Drozd (TSNUK), Installation and test of the Fiber Beam Loss Monitor at PHIL   ()
11:30 Nicolas Delerue (LAL), Smith-Purcell radiation   ()
11:40 Alexander V. Shchagin (KIPT), Production and applications of X-rays emitted by relativistic particles   ()
11:55 Valery M. Pugatch (KINR), Hybrid and Metal Microdetector Systems for measuring spatial and time distribution of the charged particles and X-rays beams   ()
12:10 Oleksii Kovalchuk (KINR), Design of the Metal Microstrip Detector for the beam profile studies at PHIL   ()
12:20 Oleksandre Okhrimenko (KINR), LHCb RMS status and operation at 13 TeV   ()
12:30 Discussion   ()
09:00 --- Coffee ---
09:15
R&D on detectors (until 10:45) ()
09:15 Slava Kubytsky (LAL), Diamond detectors   ()
09:30 Andrey Nagai (LAL), SiPM   ()
09:45 Leonid Burmistrov (LAL), UA9 – CPFM   ()
10:00 (Oleg Bezshyyko, Andrii Chaus), Micromegas/InGrid   ()
10:15 Giovanni Calderini (LPNHE), Si for ATLAS upgrade   ()
10:30 Nikolai I. Maslov (KIPT), Radiation resistance of Si detectors research using electrons and bremsstrahlung of KhIPT linacs   ()
10:45 --- Coffee ---
11:00
R&D on detectors (until 12:00) ()
11:00 Dmytro Kharchenko (IAP-Sumy), Modeling Radiation Defects Dynamics and Microstructure Transformations in Irradiated Solids   ()
11:15 Gabriel Charles (IPNO), ALERT: A Low Energy Recoil Tracker   ()
11:30 Denys Poda (CSNSM), Molybdenum containing scintillating bolometers for double beta decay search (LUMINEU program)   ()
11:45 Discussion   ()
PM
12:45 --- Lunch ---
14:00
R&D on accelerators: lasers, RF and simulations (until 15:05) ()
14:00 V.I. Maslov, I.P. Levchuk, I.N. Onishchenko (KIPT), "Focusing of relativistic electron bunches by nonresonant wakefield excited in plasma"   ()
14:15 Nicolas Delerue (LAL), New acceleration techniques   ()
14:30 Stéphane BERRY (CEA), XFEL village   ()
14:50 Discussion   ()
15:05
Nuclear Physics (until 16:15) ()
15:05 Eric Voutier (IPNO), Prospects for a new measurement of the proton radius   ()
15:25 Georgi Georgiev (CSNSM), ALTO   ()
15:45 Giulia Hull (IPNO), R&D on scintillating materials for Nuclear Physics   ()
16:00 Discussion   ()
16:15 --- Group photo ---
16:20 --- Coffee ---
16:30
Medical applications (until 18:15) ()
16:30 Marie Jacquet (LAL)   ()
16:45 Sara Spadola (IMNC), Optimization of an intraoperative beta imaging probe dedicated to tumor margins control during radioguided cancer surgery   ()
17:00 Marc-Antoine Verdier (IMNC), Intrinsic Performances of the MAGICS Compact Gamma-Camera   ()
17:15 Slava Sharyy (IRFU), Development of the innovative detectors for PET at IRFU   ()
17:30 Olga Kochebina (IRFU), CaLIPSO-PET simulation with GATE/GEANT4   ()
17:40 Samuel Meyroneinc (CPO): CPO   ()
18:00 Discussion   ()
18:15
Walk to CPO (until 18:30) ()
18:30
Visit of CPO (until 19:30) ()
19:30
Walk to Gramophone (until 19:45) ()
19:45 --- Workshop dinner ---
12:00
Experimental platforms (until 12:30) ()
12:00 Hugues Monard (LAL), ThomX   ()
12:15 Pierre Lepercq (LAL), PHIL   ()
12:30 --- Lunch ---
14:00
Medical applications (until 14:25) ()
14:00 Slava Sharyy (IRFU), Development of the innovative detectors for PET at IRFU   ()
14:15 Olga Kochebina (IRFU), CaLIPSO-PET simulation with GATE/GEANT4   ()
14:25
Experimental platforms (until 15:35) ()
14:25 Oleg Bezshyyko (TSNUK), Leetech   ()
14:35 Sophie Kazamias, Laserix   ()
14:50 Visit of Laserix   ()
15:35 --- Coffee ---
15:50
Developments for HEP projects (until 17:05) ()
15:50 Maksym Teklishyn (GSI), Charmonium description using decays to hadronic states with LHCb,   ()
16:05 Stephane Monteil (LPC-Clermont), FCC   ()
16:20 Emi Kou (LAL), Flavour Physics at SuperBelle   ()
16:35 François Le Diberder (LAL), Flavour Physics at ILC   ()
16:50 Discussion   ()
17:05
Neutrino (until 17:50) ()
17:05 Mathieu Bongrand (LAL), SOLID   ()
17:20 Fedor Danevich (KINR), Instrumentation for double beta decay experiments   ()
17:35 Discussion   ()
17:50
LIA discussion (until 18:50) ()
Your browser is out of date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×