Colloque France-Ukraine 2015

Europe/Paris
LAL

LAL

  • Thursday, 15 October
    • 09:00 09:15
      Coffee 15m
    • 09:15 09:30
      Introduction
      • 09:15
        Achille Stocchi, Introduction 15m
    • 09:30 10:55
      R&D on accelerators: beam diagnostics
      • 09:30
        Nikolai F. Shulga (KIPT and KNU): Quantum effects at radiation by ultrarelativistic electrons in long undulator and at scattering in ultrathin crystals 30m
      • 10:00
        Sergii P. Fomin (KIPT), Computer simulation of high energy charged particle passage through aligned crystals 15m
      • 10:15
        Oleksiy Fomin (KIPT and KNU), Qausireflection of relativistic charged particle beam by a thin crystal 10m
      • 10:25
        Sergii V. Trofimenko (KIPT), Ionization loss and transition radiation processes by high-energy 'half-bare' electron 15m
      • 10:40
        Angeles Faus-Golfe (LAL), Electron beam uses and applications in ThomX 15m
    • 10:55 11:10
      Coffee 15m
    • 11:10 12:45
      R&D on accelerators: beam diagnostics
      • 11:10
        Daniil Brzhechko (TSNUK), UA9 – slow extraction 10m
      • 11:20
        Vasyl Drozd (TSNUK), Installation and test of the Fiber Beam Loss Monitor at PHIL 10m
      • 11:30
        Nicolas Delerue (LAL), Smith-Purcell radiation 10m
      • 11:40
        Alexander V. Shchagin (KIPT), Production and applications of X-rays emitted by relativistic particles 15m
      • 11:55
        Valery M. Pugatch (KINR), Hybrid and Metal Microdetector Systems for measuring spatial and time distribution of the charged particles and X-rays beams 15m
      • 12:10
        Oleksii Kovalchuk (KINR), Design of the Metal Microstrip Detector for the beam profile studies at PHIL 10m
      • 12:20
        Oleksandre Okhrimenko (KINR), LHCb RMS status and operation at 13 TeV 10m
      • 12:30
        Discussion 15m
    • 12:45 14:00
      Lunch 1h 15m
    • 14:00 15:05
      R&D on accelerators: lasers, RF and simulations
      • 14:00
        V.I. Maslov, I.P. Levchuk, I.N. Onishchenko (KIPT), "Focusing of relativistic electron bunches by nonresonant wakefield excited in plasma" 15m
      • 14:15
        Nicolas Delerue (LAL), New acceleration techniques 15m
      • 14:30
        Stéphane BERRY (CEA), XFEL village 20m
      • 14:50
        Discussion 15m
    • 15:05 16:15
      Nuclear Physics
      • 15:05
        Eric Voutier (IPNO), Prospects for a new measurement of the proton radius 20m
      • 15:25
        Georgi Georgiev (CSNSM), ALTO 20m
      • 15:45
        Giulia Hull (IPNO), R&D on scintillating materials for Nuclear Physics 15m
      • 16:00
        Discussion 15m
    • 16:15 16:20
      Group photo 5m
    • 16:20 16:30
      Coffee 10m
    • 16:30 18:15
      Medical applications
      • 16:30
        Marie Jacquet (LAL) 15m
      • 16:45
        Sara Spadola (IMNC), Optimization of an intraoperative beta imaging probe dedicated to tumor margins control during radioguided cancer surgery 15m
      • 17:00
        Marc-Antoine Verdier (IMNC), Intrinsic Performances of the MAGICS Compact Gamma-Camera 15m
      • 17:15
        Slava Sharyy (IRFU), Development of the innovative detectors for PET at IRFU 15m
      • 17:30
        Olga Kochebina (IRFU), CaLIPSO-PET simulation with GATE/GEANT4 10m
      • 17:40
        Samuel Meyroneinc (CPO): CPO 20m
      • 18:00
        Discussion 15m
    • 18:15 18:30
      Walk to CPO
    • 18:30 19:30
      Visit of CPO
    • 19:30 19:45
      Walk to Gramophone
    • 19:45 21:45
      Workshop dinner 2h
  • Friday, 16 October
    • 09:00 09:15
      Coffee 15m
    • 09:15 10:45
      R&D on detectors
      • 09:15
        Slava Kubytsky (LAL), Diamond detectors 15m
      • 09:30
        Andrey Nagai (LAL), SiPM 15m
      • 09:45
        Leonid Burmistrov (LAL), UA9 – CPFM 15m
      • 10:00
        (Oleg Bezshyyko, Andrii Chaus), Micromegas/InGrid 15m
      • 10:15
        Giovanni Calderini (LPNHE), Si for ATLAS upgrade 15m
      • 10:30
        Nikolai I. Maslov (KIPT), Radiation resistance of Si detectors research using electrons and bremsstrahlung of KhIPT linacs 15m
    • 10:45 11:00
      Coffee 15m
    • 11:00 12:00
      R&D on detectors
      • 11:00
        Dmytro Kharchenko (IAP-Sumy), Modeling Radiation Defects Dynamics and Microstructure Transformations in Irradiated Solids 15m
      • 11:15
        Gabriel Charles (IPNO), ALERT: A Low Energy Recoil Tracker 15m
      • 11:30
        Denys Poda (CSNSM), Molybdenum containing scintillating bolometers for double beta decay search (LUMINEU program) 15m
      • 11:45
        Discussion 15m
    • 12:00 12:30
      Experimental platforms
      • 12:00
        Hugues Monard (LAL), ThomX 15m
      • 12:15
        Pierre Lepercq (LAL), PHIL 15m
    • 12:30 14:00
      Lunch 1h 30m
    • 14:00 14:25
      Medical applications
      • 14:00
        Slava Sharyy (IRFU), Development of the innovative detectors for PET at IRFU 15m
      • 14:15
        Olga Kochebina (IRFU), CaLIPSO-PET simulation with GATE/GEANT4 10m
    • 14:25 15:35
      Experimental platforms
      • 14:25
        Oleg Bezshyyko (TSNUK), Leetech 10m
      • 14:35
        Sophie Kazamias, Laserix 15m
      • 14:50
        Visit of Laserix 45m
    • 15:35 15:50
      Coffee 15m
    • 15:50 17:05
      Developments for HEP projects
      • 15:50
        Maksym Teklishyn (GSI), Charmonium description using decays to hadronic states with LHCb, 15m
      • 16:05
        Stephane Monteil (LPC-Clermont), FCC 15m
      • 16:20
        Emi Kou (LAL), Flavour Physics at SuperBelle 15m
      • 16:35
        François Le Diberder (LAL), Flavour Physics at ILC 15m
      • 16:50
        Discussion 15m
    • 17:05 17:50
      Neutrino
      • 17:05
        Mathieu Bongrand (LAL), SOLID 15m
      • 17:20
        Fedor Danevich (KINR), Instrumentation for double beta decay experiments 15m
      • 17:35
        Discussion 15m
    • 17:50 18:50
      LIA discussion
Your browser is out of date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×