Pour vous authentifier, privilégiez
eduGAIN
/ To authenticate, prefer
eduGAIN
eu
Focaliser sur:
Tous les jours
8 oct. 2018
9 oct. 2018
10 oct. 2018
Toutes les sessions
Instrumentation session
Public session
Radiobiology
Session Technique
Subatomic Physics session
Cacher les contributions
Indico style
Indico style - inline minutes
Indico style - numbered
Indico style - numbered + minutes
Indico Weeks View
Choisissez le fuseau horaire
Utiliser le fuseau horaire de l'événement/catégorie
Veuillez spécifier un fuseau horaire
Africa/Abidjan
Africa/Accra
Africa/Addis_Ababa
Africa/Algiers
Africa/Asmara
Africa/Bamako
Africa/Bangui
Africa/Banjul
Africa/Bissau
Africa/Blantyre
Africa/Brazzaville
Africa/Bujumbura
Africa/Cairo
Africa/Casablanca
Africa/Ceuta
Africa/Conakry
Africa/Dakar
Africa/Dar_es_Salaam
Africa/Djibouti
Africa/Douala
Africa/El_Aaiun
Africa/Freetown
Africa/Gaborone
Africa/Harare
Africa/Johannesburg
Africa/Juba
Africa/Kampala
Africa/Khartoum
Africa/Kigali
Africa/Kinshasa
Africa/Lagos
Africa/Libreville
Africa/Lome
Africa/Luanda
Africa/Lubumbashi
Africa/Lusaka
Africa/Malabo
Africa/Maputo
Africa/Maseru
Africa/Mbabane
Africa/Mogadishu
Africa/Monrovia
Africa/Nairobi
Africa/Ndjamena
Africa/Niamey
Africa/Nouakchott
Africa/Ouagadougou
Africa/Porto-Novo
Africa/Sao_Tome
Africa/Tripoli
Africa/Tunis
Africa/Windhoek
America/Adak
America/Anchorage
America/Anguilla
America/Antigua
America/Araguaina
America/Argentina/Buenos_Aires
America/Argentina/Catamarca
America/Argentina/Cordoba
America/Argentina/Jujuy
America/Argentina/La_Rioja
America/Argentina/Mendoza
America/Argentina/Rio_Gallegos
America/Argentina/Salta
America/Argentina/San_Juan
America/Argentina/San_Luis
America/Argentina/Tucuman
America/Argentina/Ushuaia
America/Aruba
America/Asuncion
America/Atikokan
America/Bahia
America/Bahia_Banderas
America/Barbados
America/Belem
America/Belize
America/Blanc-Sablon
America/Boa_Vista
America/Bogota
America/Boise
America/Cambridge_Bay
America/Campo_Grande
America/Cancun
America/Caracas
America/Cayenne
America/Cayman
America/Chicago
America/Chihuahua
America/Ciudad_Juarez
America/Costa_Rica
America/Creston
America/Cuiaba
America/Curacao
America/Danmarkshavn
America/Dawson
America/Dawson_Creek
America/Denver
America/Detroit
America/Dominica
America/Edmonton
America/Eirunepe
America/El_Salvador
America/Fort_Nelson
America/Fortaleza
America/Glace_Bay
America/Goose_Bay
America/Grand_Turk
America/Grenada
America/Guadeloupe
America/Guatemala
America/Guayaquil
America/Guyana
America/Halifax
America/Havana
America/Hermosillo
America/Indiana/Indianapolis
America/Indiana/Knox
America/Indiana/Marengo
America/Indiana/Petersburg
America/Indiana/Tell_City
America/Indiana/Vevay
America/Indiana/Vincennes
America/Indiana/Winamac
America/Inuvik
America/Iqaluit
America/Jamaica
America/Juneau
America/Kentucky/Louisville
America/Kentucky/Monticello
America/Kralendijk
America/La_Paz
America/Lima
America/Los_Angeles
America/Lower_Princes
America/Maceio
America/Managua
America/Manaus
America/Marigot
America/Martinique
America/Matamoros
America/Mazatlan
America/Menominee
America/Merida
America/Metlakatla
America/Mexico_City
America/Miquelon
America/Moncton
America/Monterrey
America/Montevideo
America/Montserrat
America/Nassau
America/New_York
America/Nome
America/Noronha
America/North_Dakota/Beulah
America/North_Dakota/Center
America/North_Dakota/New_Salem
America/Nuuk
America/Ojinaga
America/Panama
America/Paramaribo
America/Phoenix
America/Port-au-Prince
America/Port_of_Spain
America/Porto_Velho
America/Puerto_Rico
America/Punta_Arenas
America/Rankin_Inlet
America/Recife
America/Regina
America/Resolute
America/Rio_Branco
America/Santarem
America/Santiago
America/Santo_Domingo
America/Sao_Paulo
America/Scoresbysund
America/Sitka
America/St_Barthelemy
America/St_Johns
America/St_Kitts
America/St_Lucia
America/St_Thomas
America/St_Vincent
America/Swift_Current
America/Tegucigalpa
America/Thule
America/Tijuana
America/Toronto
America/Tortola
America/Vancouver
America/Whitehorse
America/Winnipeg
America/Yakutat
Antarctica/Casey
Antarctica/Davis
Antarctica/DumontDUrville
Antarctica/Macquarie
Antarctica/Mawson
Antarctica/McMurdo
Antarctica/Palmer
Antarctica/Rothera
Antarctica/Syowa
Antarctica/Troll
Antarctica/Vostok
Arctic/Longyearbyen
Asia/Aden
Asia/Almaty
Asia/Amman
Asia/Anadyr
Asia/Aqtau
Asia/Aqtobe
Asia/Ashgabat
Asia/Atyrau
Asia/Baghdad
Asia/Bahrain
Asia/Baku
Asia/Bangkok
Asia/Barnaul
Asia/Beirut
Asia/Bishkek
Asia/Brunei
Asia/Chita
Asia/Choibalsan
Asia/Colombo
Asia/Damascus
Asia/Dhaka
Asia/Dili
Asia/Dubai
Asia/Dushanbe
Asia/Famagusta
Asia/Gaza
Asia/Hebron
Asia/Ho_Chi_Minh
Asia/Hong_Kong
Asia/Hovd
Asia/Irkutsk
Asia/Jakarta
Asia/Jayapura
Asia/Jerusalem
Asia/Kabul
Asia/Kamchatka
Asia/Karachi
Asia/Kathmandu
Asia/Khandyga
Asia/Kolkata
Asia/Krasnoyarsk
Asia/Kuala_Lumpur
Asia/Kuching
Asia/Kuwait
Asia/Macau
Asia/Magadan
Asia/Makassar
Asia/Manila
Asia/Muscat
Asia/Nicosia
Asia/Novokuznetsk
Asia/Novosibirsk
Asia/Omsk
Asia/Oral
Asia/Phnom_Penh
Asia/Pontianak
Asia/Pyongyang
Asia/Qatar
Asia/Qostanay
Asia/Qyzylorda
Asia/Riyadh
Asia/Sakhalin
Asia/Samarkand
Asia/Seoul
Asia/Shanghai
Asia/Singapore
Asia/Srednekolymsk
Asia/Taipei
Asia/Tashkent
Asia/Tbilisi
Asia/Tehran
Asia/Thimphu
Asia/Tokyo
Asia/Tomsk
Asia/Ulaanbaatar
Asia/Urumqi
Asia/Ust-Nera
Asia/Vientiane
Asia/Vladivostok
Asia/Yakutsk
Asia/Yangon
Asia/Yekaterinburg
Asia/Yerevan
Atlantic/Azores
Atlantic/Bermuda
Atlantic/Canary
Atlantic/Cape_Verde
Atlantic/Faroe
Atlantic/Madeira
Atlantic/Reykjavik
Atlantic/South_Georgia
Atlantic/St_Helena
Atlantic/Stanley
Australia/Adelaide
Australia/Brisbane
Australia/Broken_Hill
Australia/Darwin
Australia/Eucla
Australia/Hobart
Australia/Lindeman
Australia/Lord_Howe
Australia/Melbourne
Australia/Perth
Australia/Sydney
Canada/Atlantic
Canada/Central
Canada/Eastern
Canada/Mountain
Canada/Newfoundland
Canada/Pacific
Europe/Amsterdam
Europe/Andorra
Europe/Astrakhan
Europe/Athens
Europe/Belgrade
Europe/Berlin
Europe/Bratislava
Europe/Brussels
Europe/Bucharest
Europe/Budapest
Europe/Busingen
Europe/Chisinau
Europe/Copenhagen
Europe/Dublin
Europe/Gibraltar
Europe/Guernsey
Europe/Helsinki
Europe/Isle_of_Man
Europe/Istanbul
Europe/Jersey
Europe/Kaliningrad
Europe/Kirov
Europe/Kyiv
Europe/Lisbon
Europe/Ljubljana
Europe/London
Europe/Luxembourg
Europe/Madrid
Europe/Malta
Europe/Mariehamn
Europe/Minsk
Europe/Monaco
Europe/Moscow
Europe/Oslo
Europe/Paris
Europe/Podgorica
Europe/Prague
Europe/Riga
Europe/Rome
Europe/Samara
Europe/San_Marino
Europe/Sarajevo
Europe/Saratov
Europe/Simferopol
Europe/Skopje
Europe/Sofia
Europe/Stockholm
Europe/Tallinn
Europe/Tirane
Europe/Ulyanovsk
Europe/Vaduz
Europe/Vatican
Europe/Vienna
Europe/Vilnius
Europe/Volgograd
Europe/Warsaw
Europe/Zagreb
Europe/Zurich
GMT
Indian/Antananarivo
Indian/Chagos
Indian/Christmas
Indian/Cocos
Indian/Comoro
Indian/Kerguelen
Indian/Mahe
Indian/Maldives
Indian/Mauritius
Indian/Mayotte
Indian/Reunion
Pacific/Apia
Pacific/Auckland
Pacific/Bougainville
Pacific/Chatham
Pacific/Chuuk
Pacific/Easter
Pacific/Efate
Pacific/Fakaofo
Pacific/Fiji
Pacific/Funafuti
Pacific/Galapagos
Pacific/Gambier
Pacific/Guadalcanal
Pacific/Guam
Pacific/Honolulu
Pacific/Kanton
Pacific/Kiritimati
Pacific/Kosrae
Pacific/Kwajalein
Pacific/Majuro
Pacific/Marquesas
Pacific/Midway
Pacific/Nauru
Pacific/Niue
Pacific/Norfolk
Pacific/Noumea
Pacific/Pago_Pago
Pacific/Palau
Pacific/Pitcairn
Pacific/Pohnpei
Pacific/Port_Moresby
Pacific/Rarotonga
Pacific/Saipan
Pacific/Tahiti
Pacific/Tarawa
Pacific/Tongatapu
Pacific/Wake
Pacific/Wallis
US/Alaska
US/Arizona
US/Central
US/Eastern
US/Hawaii
US/Mountain
US/Pacific
UTC
Sauver
Europe/Zurich
Français
Deutsch (Deutschland)
English (United Kingdom)
English (United States)
Español (España)
Français (France)
Italiano (Italia)
Polski (Polska)
Português (Brasil)
Türkçe (Türkiye)
Čeština (Česko)
Монгол (Монгол)
Українська (Україна)
中文 (中国)
S'authentifier
PRAE International Workshop
8 oct. 2018, 08:00
→
10 oct. 2018, 18:00
Europe/Zurich
200/1-101 - Salle 101 (IJCLab)
200/1-101 - Salle 101
IJCLab
50
Montrer la salle sur la carte
lundi 8 octobre
lun. 8 oct.
mar. 9 oct.
mer. 10 oct.
09:00
→
12:15
Session Technique
200/1-101 - Salle 101
200/1-101 - Salle 101
IJCLab
50
Montrer la salle sur la carte
Présidents de session
:
Angeles Faus-Golfe
(
IFIC et LAL
)
,
Cynthia Vallerand
(
LAL
)
09:00
PRAE general description
10m
Orateur
:
Angeles Faus-Golfe
(
IFIC et LAL
)
09:10
WBS + Planning
9m
Orateur
:
Cynthia Vallerand
(
LAL
)
PRAE_project_status_Vallerand.pdf
PRAE_project_status_Vallerand.pptx
09:19
Infrastructure
9m
Orateur
:
Patricia Duchesne
(
IPNO
)
PRAE_Infra_Duchesne.pdf
PRAE_Infra_Duchesne.pptx
09:28
Beam line design
9m
Orateur
:
Yianlang Han
(
LAL
)
PRAE_Beamline_Han.pdf
PRAE_Beamline_Han.pptx
09:37
RF GUN
9m
Orateur
:
Pierre Lepercq
(
LAL
)
PRAE_RF Gun_Lepercq_Gonnin.pdf
PRAE_RF Gun_Lepercq_Gonnin.pptx
09:46
High power & RF Network
9m
Orateur
:
Maher Omeich
(
LAL
)
PRAE_RF_source_Omeich.pdf
PRAE_RF_source_Omeich.pptx
09:55
Accelerating section
9m
Orateur
:
Mohamed El Khaldi
(
LAL
)
talk el khaldi_ Prae workshop 08102018.pdf
10:04
Magnets
9m
Orateur
:
Cynthia Vallerand
(
LAL
)
PRAE_Magnets_Vallerand.pdf
PRAE_Magnets_Vallerand.pptx
10:13
BPM
9m
Orateur
:
Mohamed Abdillah
(
IPNO
)
PRAE_BPM_Abdillah.pdf
PRAE_BPM_Abdillah.pptx
10:22
Dechirping structure
8m
Orateur
:
Sandry Wallon
(
LAL
)
2018.10.08 PRAE Dechirper structure - Sandry Wallon.pdf
10:30
Coffee break
15m
10:45
Vacuum
9m
Orateur
:
Bruno Mercier
(
LAL
)
PRAE_vacuum_Mercier.pdf
PRAE_vacuum_Mercier.pptx
10:54
Platform design
9m
Orateur
:
Christine Le Galliard
(
IPNO
)
11:03
Integration and alignment
8m
Orateur
:
Denis Douillet
(
LAL
)
11:11
Control-commande
8m
Orateur
:
Philippe Gauron
(
LAL
)
2018-10-08 - PRAE - Lot Online.pdf
11:19
Low level RF + Interlocks
8m
Orateur
:
Noureddine El-Kamchi
(
LAL
)
PRAE_Synchro_MPS_ElKamchi.pdf
PRAE_Synchro_MPS_ElKamchi.pptx
11:27
Safety
8m
Orateur
:
Harold Bzyl
(
IPNO
)
PRAE_Sûreté_Bzyl.pdf
PRAE_Sûreté_Bzyl.pptx
11:35
Radioprotection
8m
Orateur
:
Jean-Michel Horondynski
PRAE_Radioprotection_Horondinsky.pdf
PRAE_Radioprotection_Horondinsky.pptx
11:43
Discussion
15m
12:15
→
14:00
Welcome reception - Buffet (Sciences-ACO Museum)
1h 45m
200/1-101 - Salle 101
200/1-101 - Salle 101
IJCLab
50
Montrer la salle sur la carte
14:00
→
17:50
Public session
200/0-Auditorium - Auditorium P. Lehmann
200/0-Auditorium - Auditorium P. Lehmann
IJCLab
250
Montrer la salle sur la carte
14:00
Welcome
30m
Orateur
:
Prof.
Achille Stocchi
(
LAL
)
14:30
PRAE - Platform for Research and Applications with Electrons
30m
Orateur
:
Dr
Sergey Barsuk
(
LAL
)
prae_intro_sbarsuk.pdf
15:00
From Physics to Cancer treatment: current status and advances in Radiation Therapy
50m
Orateur
:
Prof.
M. Dosanjh
(
CERN
)
Dosanjh-PRAE abstract-2018.pdf
Dosanjh-PRAE Talk-October 2018.pdf
15:50
Coffee break
20m
16:10
Artificial Intelligence and Particle Accelerators: potential applications at PRAE
50m
Orateur
:
Dr
M. Debongnie
(
ACS company – LPSC
)
abstract_Debongnie.pdf
17:00
How large is a proton ?
50m
Orateur
:
Prof.
R. Pohl
(
Uni Maintz
)
Abstract_Pohl.pdf
Pohl_PRAE.pdf
mardi 9 octobre
lun. 8 oct.
mar. 9 oct.
mer. 10 oct.
09:00
→
12:35
Radiobiology
Auditorium (IPNO)
Auditorium
IPNO
09:00
Introduction: VHEE grid-therapy on PRAE
25m
Orateur
:
Dr
R. Delorme
(
IMNC
)
RDelorme_Introduction_PRAE-Workshop.pdf
09:25
VHEE dosimetry research program at NPL
25m
Orateur
:
Dr
A. Subiel
(
NPL (UK)
)
Abstract_A_Subiel.pdf
ASubiel_Talk_VHEEdosi.pdf
09:50
Radiation dosimetry of electron beams up to 50 MeV at MELAF
25m
Orateur
:
Dr
A. Schueller
(
PTB (DE)
)
ASchuller_talkMELAF_v2.pdf
PRAE-Workshop_Abstract_A_Schuller.pdf
10:15
coffee break
30m
10:45
Animal experimentation on radiation beamlines
25m
Orateur
:
Dr
F. Pouzoulet
(
Institut Curie
)
FPouzoulet_Talk_AnimalExp.pdf
11:10
Dose, dose-rate, beam-on time: what requisites for the "FLASH effect"
25m
Orateur
:
Dr
V. Favaudon
(
Institut Curie
)
Abstract_VFavaudon.pdf
VFavaudon_FLASH effect.pdf
11:35
Effect of ultra-short laser-accelerated particle pulses pace on cells survival
25m
Orateur
:
Dr
Emilie Bayard
(
LOA
)
EBAYART_talk_PulsedParticles.pdf
PRAE-Workshop_Abstract_E_Bayart.pdf
12:00
Discussion
10m
12:35
→
14:00
Lunch break
1h 25m
CESFO
CESFO
14:00
→
18:00
Subatomic Physics session
Auditorium (IPNO)
Auditorium
IPNO
14:00
Introduction
15m
Orateur
:
Dr
Eric Voutier
(
IPNO
)
14:15
The ProRad experiment
25m
Orateur
:
Dr
M. Hoballah
(
IPNO
)
Abstract_hoballah.pdf
PRAE2018-Hoballah.pdf
14:40
Measurements of the magnetic form factors at low Q2
25m
Orateur
:
Dr
J. Bernauer
(
Stony Brook University (US)
)
Abstract_JBernauer.pdf
Talk-Bernauer.PDF
15:05
Status and prospects of radiative corrections in elastic electron-proton scattering
25m
Orateur
:
Dr
O. Tomalak
(
Mainz University (DE)
)
abstract_O_Tomalak.pdf
Talk_Oleksandr_Tomalak.pdf
15:30
Coffee break
20m
15:50
Light Dark Matter search using electron beams
25m
Orateur
:
Dr
M. Battaglieri
(
INFN Genova (IT)
)
LDM_battaglieri_abstract.pdf
PRAE2018-Battaglieri.pdf
16:15
Physics beyond the Standard Model with electromagnetic probes
25m
Orateur
:
Dr
A. Afanasev
(
George Washington University (US)
)
Abstract_Afanasev-PRAE18.pdf
afanasev-PRAE_Oct18-talk.pdf
16:40
Round table discussion
50m
19:30
→
22:30
Social Diner
3h
mercredi 10 octobre
lun. 8 oct.
mar. 9 oct.
mer. 10 oct.
09:00
→
13:00
Instrumentation session
Auditorium (IPNO)
Auditorium
IPNO
09:00
Introduction: instrumentation platform of PRAE
25m
Orateur
:
B. Genolini
(
IPN Orsay
)
PRAE_Instru_BGenolini.pdf
09:25
Fast Silicon Detectors for beam monitoring in proton therapy: preliminary results
25m
Orateur
:
Dr
A. Vignati
(
INFN - Torino (IT)
)
abstract_A_Vignati.pdf
PRAE2018_talk_Vignati.pdf
09:50
The CpFM: a high-sensitivity charged particles flux-monitor for accelerators physics
25m
Orateur
:
Dr
S. Dubos
(
LAL
)
Abstract_SDubos.pdf
Presentation PRAE 2018.pdf
10:15
Coffee break
30m
10:45
Electron channeling at PRAE for the investigation of Zitterbewegung and/or internal clock
25m
Orateur
:
Dr
D. Dauvergne
(
LPSC
)
AbsractChanneling_DDauvergne.pdf
Dauvergne_PRAE_10 oct18_final.pdf
11:10
Timepix detector operation at CERN accelerator facilities
25m
Orateur
:
A. Natochii
(
LAL
)
Abstract_Natochii.pdf
PRAE_talk_TIMEPIX_NATOCHII.pdf
11:35
Discussion and workshop closing
25m