Colloque fabrication additive Physique des deux infinis

Europe/Paris
200-0-Auditorium - Auditorium P. Lehman (LAL)

200-0-Auditorium - Auditorium P. Lehman

LAL

250
Description

Les inscriptions sont ouvertes.

Registration
English: Pre-registration to the Workshop
Français: Pré-inscription au colloque
Participants
  • Aalin Falou
  • Adrian Morales Casas
  • Alain BERNARD
  • Alain Gauthier
  • Alain LEGER
  • alexandre Gallas
  • alexandre gonnin
  • Anthony Berlioux
  • Antoine Genies
  • Aude Simar
  • Augustin DUBOIS
  • Aurélien BLOT
  • Ballesta Julien
  • Benjamin Verdier
  • Bernard Genolini
  • Bertrand Renard
  • Bruno Mazoyer
  • Bruno Mercier
  • Catherine MADEC
  • christian HERBEAUX
  • Christine Gasq
  • Clarisse Hamadache
  • Clémence de Jabrun
  • Cyril GORNY
  • Cyrille Blanchard
  • Damien LE GUIDEC
  • David González Ovejero
  • Didier Auguste
  • didier leboeuf
  • Dorine LELOUP-CAQUERET
  • DUBUISSON Jean-Michel
  • Eric Guerard
  • Eric Mistretta
  • eric nicolau
  • Fernando Lomello
  • filip RUDNYCKYJ
  • Florian GESLIN
  • Francis Osswald
  • Francois NUNIO
  • François NIZERY
  • François Wicek
  • Frederic Faisse
  • Frederic Schuster
  • Frédéric Bogard
  • Frédéric Gélébart
  • Frédéric LETELLIER
  • Gabriel Guignan
  • gael sattonnay
  • GAUTHIER frederic
  • Gilles Minier
  • Gilles OLIVIER
  • Giuseppe Pezzullo
  • Guilhem Theron
  • Guilhem Theron
  • guy PECHEUL
  • Hervé Carduner
  • Huimin Gassot
  • jean lesrel
  • jean pierre duval
  • Jean-christophe Guillard
  • Jean-Claude André
  • Jean-Emmanuel Migniau
  • jean-michel BOUDENNE
  • Jean-Philippe Dugal
  • Jean-Philippe LARBRE
  • Julien BONIS
  • Jurgen Kiener
  • Keihan TAVAKOLI
  • kevin cassou
  • Kevin Dupraz
  • Kevin Pressard
  • Laurent Vatrinet
  • Louis Doceul
  • Luc Perrot
  • marc Pichet
  • Mehdi Bouzit
  • Michel PARISE
  • Mickaël Lacroix
  • Mohammed FOUAIDY
  • Nicolas BAZIN
  • Nicolas Béchu
  • Nicolas Delerue
  • Nicolas MISIARA
  • Nicolas Muller
  • Olivier Duarte
  • Olivier TELLIER
  • Pascal DAVID
  • Pascal Travers
  • Philippe Denis
  • Philippe Repain
  • philippe Rosier
  • Pierre Duysinx
  • Pierre Manil
  • Rodolphe Marie
  • Romain Gerard
  • said bouaziz
  • Samuel Roset
  • Serge Della Negra
  • Severine Paillard
  • Sophie Chancé
  • stephane jenzer
  • Stéphane DENISE
  • Stéphane JURIE
  • Sylvain Brault
  • Thibaut Gerardin
  • Thierry BAFFIE
  • Thierry Pépin-Donat
  • Thomas Le Caillec
  • thomas proslier
  • Toms Torims
  • Trevor Mairs
  • Tristan VANDENBERGHE
  • Vincent HAMM
  • Vincent Le Roux
  • Walid Kaabi
  • William CERIA
  • Xavier Morvan
  • Yannick Jan
  • Thursday, 13 December
    • 09:30 10:00
      Présentation introductive 30m
      Speaker: Alain BERNARD (École Centrale)
    • 10:00 11:00
      La fabrication additive dans les organismes de recherches sur les deux infinis
      • 10:00
        La fabrication additive au CEA 30m
        Speaker: Frédéric Schuster (CEA)
      • 10:30
        La fabrication additive au CNRS 30m
        Speaker: Cyril GORNY (PIMM)
    • 11:00 11:30
      Pause-café 30m
    • 11:30 13:00
      La fabrication additive dans les organismes de recherches sur les deux infinis
      • 11:30
        La fabrication additive au CERN 30m
        Speaker: Romain Gérard (CERN)
      • 12:00
        Le programme i3D métal à l’IN2P3 30m
        Speaker: Stephane Jenzer (LAL)
      • 12:30
        Le programme CoSTARD à l’IRFU 30m
        Speaker: Pierre Manil (CEA/IRFU)
    • 13:00 14:00
      Repas au musée Sciences ACO (offert par la société Multistation) 1h
    • 14:00 15:00
      Nouveau outils pour la conception mécanique
      • 14:00
        Concaténation de fonctions Application de la F.A. au travers d’un Diagnostic 30m
        Speaker: Frédéric Faisse (CEA/IRFM)
      • 14:30
        Optimisation topologique 30m
        Speaker: Prof. Pierre Duysinx (Université de Liege)
    • 15:00 15:30
      Les défis pour la qualification des pièces
      • 15:00
        Environnements contraints et post traitement 30m
        Speaker: Fernando LOMELLO (CEA)
    • 15:30 15:35
      Photo de la conférence 5m
    • 15:35 16:00
      Pause-café 25m
    • 16:00 17:30
      Les défis pour la qualification des pièces
      • 16:00
        Vide et étanchéité 30m
        Speaker: Eric Mistretta (LAL)
      • 16:30
        Caractérisation et analyse de l’inox 316L en Fabrication Additive 30m
        Speaker: Gael Sattonnay (LAL)
      • 17:00
        Amélioration des propiétés mécaniques d'alliage ALM d'aluminium AlSi10Mg 30m
        Speaker: Aude Simar (UCLouvain)
    • 17:30 18:00
      Conclusions de la journée 30m
      Speakers: Philippe Repain (LPNHE), Pierre Manil (CEA/IRFU)
  • Friday, 14 December
    • 09:30 10:00
      Introduction 30m
      Speaker: Jean-Claude André (LRGP)
    • 10:00 11:00
      Needs of future accelerators and detectors
      • 10:00
        Ways to choose the most suitable AM technique for particle accelerators components 30m
        Speaker: Adrián Morales Casas (Center of High Energy Physics and Accelerator Technologies - RTU)
      • 10:30
        Needs for future detectors 30m
    • 11:00 11:30
      Pause-café 30m
    • 11:30 12:30
      Answering future needs in accelerators and detectors
      • 11:30
        Additive Manufacturing of Copper alloys 30m
        Speaker: Thierry Baffie (CEA/LITEN)
      • 12:00
        A 3D printed BPM 30m
        Speaker: Dr Nicolas Delerue (LAL)
    • 12:30 14:00
      Repas au CESFO de Bures Sur Yvette 1h 30m
    • 14:00 15:30
      Answering future needs in accelerators and detectors
      • 14:00
        Topological optimisation 30m
        Speaker: Yannick Jan (CEA)
      • 14:30
        RF, copper and niobium 30m
        Speaker: Romain Gérard (CERN)
      • 15:00
        Topological optimisation to build a caity 30m
        Speaker: Hui Min GASSOT (IPNO)
    • 15:30 16:00
      Pause-café 30m
    • 16:00 17:30
      Answering future needs in accelerators and detectors
      • 16:00
        Additive manufacturing for space antennas and RF components 30m
        Speaker: David González Ovejero (CNRS/INSIS)
      • 16:30
        Discussion 30m
    • 17:00 17:30
      Conclusions 30m
      Speakers: Nicolas Delerue (LAL), Romain Gérard (CERN)
Your browser is out of date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×