programme du workshop franco-ukrainien

Europe/Paris
FLUO

FLUO

    • 09:00 09:10
      Welcome
    • 09:10 11:00
      Accelerators - 1
      • 09:10
        Geometrical optics method in the theory of scattering of high energy charged particles in matter 40m
        Speaker: Mykola F Shulga
      • 09:50
        Study of the formation region effects in the properties of radiation by a "half-bare" electron interacting with matter 20m
        Speaker: Mr Sergii Trofimenko,
      • 10:10
        Progress with ThomX X-ray line 20m
        Speaker: Marie Jacquet (lal)
      • 10:30
        Optimization of X-ray source at IAP 20m
        Speaker: Mr Oleksandr Lebed
      • 10:50
        Discussion 10m
    • 11:00 11:20
      COFFEE 20m
    • 11:20 12:30
      Detectors - 1
      • 11:20
        Si detectors review 40m
        Speaker: ABDENOUR LOUNIS (LAL-CNRS)
      • 12:00
        CMOS sensors 20m
        Speakers: Mr Auguste Besson, Mr Marc Winter
      • 12:20
        Discussion 10m
    • 12:30 14:00
      LUNCH 1h 30m
    • 14:00 15:10
      Visits
    • 15:10 15:40
      Medical physics – 1: Medical physics - 1
      • 15:10
        New approches in radiotherapy : the importance of the spatial and temporal modulation of the dose 30m
        Speaker: Mrs Annalisa Patriarca (CPO)
    • 15:40 16:00
      COFFEE 20m
    • 16:00 17:00
      HEP – 1
      • 16:00
        Magnetic and electric dipole moments of short-lived particles and proposal for their measurements at LHC 30m
        Speakers: Achille Stocchi (LAL), Dr Oleksiy FOMIN (LAL, Paris-Sud University)
      • 16:30
        Decay Lambda_c -> Lambda pi -> p pi pi as a source of information on polarization of charmed baryon 20m
        Speaker: Mr Oleksandr Korchin
      • 16:50
        Discussion 10m
    • 17:00 18:30
      French-Ukrainian cooperation
      • 17:00
        FLUO international project 20m
        Speaker: Ketel Turzó
      • 17:20
        Discussion on University cooperation 1h 10m
        Speaker: Anne-Lise Braesch et al.
    • 09:00 10:10
      Accelerators - 2
      • 09:00
        Beam-beam interactions and luminosity measurement 20m
        Speaker: Mr V. Balagura
      • 09:20
        Quartz-based luminometer 20m
        Speaker: V. Orlov
      • 09:40
        Test results of prototype detectors for the LHCb Upgraded Radiation Monitoring System RMS-R3 20m
        Speaker: Mr Vasyl Dobishuk
      • 10:00
        Discussion 10m
    • 10:10 10:30
      COFFEE 20m
    • 10:30 12:00
      HEP - 2
      • 10:30
        B->K* gamma 20m
        Speaker: borys knysh
      • 10:50
        Charmonium production, theory review 40m
        Speaker: Hua-Sheng Shao (LPTHE)
      • 11:30
        ILC 20m
        Speaker: Maxim Titov (CEA/IRFU)
      • 11:50
        Discussion 10m
    • 12:00 14:00
      Lunch 2h
    • 14:00 16:00
      Detectors - 2
      • 14:00
        ARICH detector 20m
        Speaker: Leonid Burmistrov (LAL)
      • 14:20
        Forward particle identification for future tau-charm factory - simulation of FTOF detector 20m
        Speaker: Larysa Golinka-Bezshyyko, Vladyslav Orlov, Vsevolod Yeroshenko
      • 14:40
        Development of CdZnTe gamma radiation dosimeter with energy-compensated sensitivity dependence 20m
        Speaker: Mr Oleksii Pudov
      • 15:00
        Image reconstruction from optically coupled light sensitive receivers in multisensor hybrid X-ray flat panel detectors, 20m
        Speaker: Dmitry Nagornyy
      • 15:20
        Small wheel detector 20m
        Speaker: Mr Philippe Schune
      • 15:40
        Design of front-illuminated detector module on the base of single-sided silicon photodiode array coupled to scintillators 20m
        Speaker: Mr Sergii Kiprich
    • 16:00 16:20
      COFFEE 20m
    • 16:20 16:50
      Detectors - 2
      • 16:20
        ISMA scintillators for HEP projects 20m
        Speaker: Mr Andrey Boyarintsev
      • 16:40
        Discussion 10m
    • 16:50 18:20
      Medical physics – 1
      • 16:50
        Developing of the high precision crystalline PET detection module 20m
        Speaker: Mégane Follin (CEA)
      • 17:10
        A model for low grade glioma growth 20m
        Speaker: Mr Léo Adenis
      • 17:30
        High energy electron radiotherapy: a micro- and nano-dosimetry Monte Carlo study 20m
        Speaker: Rachel Delorme
      • 17:50
        Test setup for Detectorised Phantom studies 20m
        Speaker: Mr Olexii Kovalchuk
      • 18:10
        Discussion 10m
    • 19:30 22:30
      Workshop dinner at L’Arôme restaurant 3h FORGES LES BAINS

      FORGES LES BAINS

      Restaurant L’Arôme 17, rue du Docteur Babin 91470 FORGES-LES-BAINS
    • 09:00 10:30
      Accelerators - 3
      • 09:00
        Total scattering cross-section at passage of fast charged particles through ultrathin crystals 20m
        Speaker: Mr Sergii Shulga
      • 09:20
        Advantages of hybrid positron sources for e+e- colliders 20m
        Speaker: Robert Chehab (LAL)
      • 09:40
        FCC-ee positron source 20m
        Speaker: Iryna Chaikovska (LAL)
      • 10:00
        Introduction to the plasma wakefield acceleration and hybrid methods of acceleration in plasma 20m
        Speaker: Mrs Elena Kononenko
      • 10:20
        Discussion 10m
    • 10:30 10:50
      COFFEE 20m
    • 10:50 11:40
      Astro - Cosmo and Neutrino
      • 10:50
        Gravitational Waves programme at LAL 20m
        Speaker: Dr Pierre Gruning (LAL-CNRS)
      • 11:10
        Beta decays in searches for Beyond Standard Model effects 20m
        Speaker: Mr Volodymyr I Tretyak
      • 11:30
        Discussion 10m
    • 12:00 14:00
      Lunch 2h
    • 14:00 15:10
      HEP - 3
      • 14:00
        Belle II experiment and physics 20m
        Speaker: Francois Le Diberder, Karim Trabelsi (LAL)
      • 14:20
        Meson and baryon form factors 20m
        Speaker: Mrs Egle Tomasi-Gustafsson
      • 14:40
        Global search for Z' boson 10m
        Speaker: Mr Volodymyr Skalozub
      • 14:50
        Induced effective vertexes in QGP with A_0 condensate. Applications to heavy-ion collisions 10m
        Speaker: Mr Volodymyr Skalozub
      • 15:00
        Discussion 10m
    • 15:10 15:30
      COFFEE 20m
    • 15:30 16:10
      Platforms
      • 15:30
        Kharkiv platform for nuclear medicine detector design 20m
        Speaker: Mr Mykola Maslov
      • 15:50
        Application to the ESCULAP experiment 20m
        Speaker: Mr Vasyl Maslov
    • 16:10 17:10
      LIA
      • 16:10
        Scientific and educational activity of NSC KIPT and KKNU in the framework of LIA IDEATE 25m
        Speaker: Mr Sergii FOMIN
      • 16:35
        TSNUK developments in the framework of STCU project 25m
        Speaker: Mr Oleg Bezshyyko
      • 17:00
        Discussion 10m